Moonshine 152
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo

RestaurantBoston, MA

Moonshine 152

Hours not available

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Opening hours not available

We don’t have confirmed opening hours for Moonshine 152 yet. Call (617) 752-4191 to check before you go.

Know the hours? Send us an update.

Location & directions

152 Dorchester Avenue
Boston, MA 02127

About Moonshine 152

Moonshine 152 is a restaurant located at 152 Dorchester Avenue in Boston, Massachusetts. It's part of our guide to 889 restaurants, cafes and bars in Boston.

You can visit for takeout, delivery, outdoor seating, and dine-in.

Payment methods accepted: credit cards. Reservations are accepted; call (617) 752-4191 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
152 Dorchester Avenue, Boston, MA 02127
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Outdoor seating
  • Dine-in

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Restroom
  • Air conditioning

Payments

  • Credit cards

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Moonshine 152? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Moonshine 152 located?

Moonshine 152 is located at 152 Dorchester Avenue, Boston, MA 02127.

What is the phone number of Moonshine 152?

You can call Moonshine 152 at (617) 752-4191.

Does Moonshine 152 offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Moonshine 152 offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, delivery, outdoor seating, and dine-in.

Does Moonshine 152 take reservations?

Yes, Moonshine 152 accepts reservations.

Nearby places

All in Boston

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.